Adult Section
Year Competition Position Notes
1970 Peter Strong Memorial Cup Runners-Up
1971 Banbury Advertiser Cup Runners-Up MoM: Eric Hillman
1977 Banbury Advertiser Cup Runners-Up
1977 Jubilee Cup Runners-Up
1978 Brackley Advertiser Cup Winners MoM: Antony Hart
1978 Jubilee Cup Winners
1981 Banbury Advertiser Cup Winners MoM: Richard Hart
1981 Sandford Cup Winners
1981 OCA Division II Winners
1983 Willoughby Inter-Club Competition Winners
1984 Willoughby Inter-Club Competition Winners
1985 Jubilee Cup Runners-Up
1985 Willoughby Inter-Club Competition Winners
1986 Jubilee Cup Runners-Up
1987 Jubilee Cup Runners-Up
1987 OCA Premier Division 4 Winners (2nd XI)
1987 Osberton Radiators Cup Winners (2nd XI) MoM: Stan Hillman
1988 Brackley Advertiser Cup Winners MoM: Richard Hart
1988 Osberton Radiators Cup Winners (2nd XI) MoM: Frank Parr
1988 Willoughby Inter-Club Competition Winners
1990 Mercury and Herald Cup Runners-Up
1991 OCA Premier Division 2 Winners
1995 OCA Premier Division 5 Winners (2nd XI)
2005 OCA Division 2 Winners
2006 Peter Strong Memorial Cup Runners-Up
2008 OCA Division 6 Winners
2010 Peter Strong Memorial Cup Winners
2010 Osberton Radiators Cup Runners-Up (2nd XI)
2011 OCA Division 1 Winners
2011 Peter Strong Memorial Cup Winners
2012 Cherwell League Division 5 Winners
2012 Cherwell League Division 9 Winners (2nd XI)
2013 Cherwell League Division 8 Winners (2nd XI)
2014 Cherwell League Division 4 Winners (1st XI)

John Knowles Indoor Cricket League
Year Division Position
1978 3rd Place only awarded in inaugural season
1979 Division 1 Winners
1980 Division 1 Winners
1981 Division 1 Runners-Up
1983 Division 1 Winners
1985 Division 1 Runners-Up
1986 Division 1 Runners-Up

Junior Teams - Under 13
Year Competition Position
1990 Brackley & District Trophy Winners
1990 OCCA Regional League Winners
1990 OCCA Finals Day
1991 South Northants Cup Winners
1993 Gauntlett Goblet Cup Winners
1993 OCCA Regional League Winners
1993 OCCA Finals Day
1993 South Northants League Winners
1995 South Northants League Winners
1996 South Northants League Winners
1996 Gauntlett Goblet Runners-Up

Junior Teams - Under 16
Year Competition Position
1995 South Northants League Winners
1995 South Northants Cup Winners